Staff

Leadership

Jim Burch

Jim Burch

President
Jane Mott-Palmer

Jane Mott-Palmer

Chief of Staff
Nick Cunningham

Nicholas Cunningham, CPA, ChFC®

Senior Director of Finance

Kaitlyn Perez

Senior Director of Communications and Marketing
Humberto Cardounel

Humberto I. Cardounel, Jr.

Senior Director of Training & Technical Assistance
Laura Wyckoff

Laura Wyckoff, Ph.D.

Senior Director of Knowledge, Learning, and Translation

Erin Vermilye

Senior Director of Strategy and Engagement
Holly Kobia

Holly Kobia

Senior Director for Philanthropy
Jane Dorsey

Jane Dorsey

Director, Grants and Contracts Administration
Colby Dolly

Colby Dolly, Ph.D.

Director, Science & Innovation
Hannah McManus

Hannah McManus, Ph.D.

Director, Science & Innovation
David Weisburd, Chief Science Advisor

David Weisburd

David Weisburd, Chief Science Advisor

Business Services

Trenay Wren-Evans

Trenay Wren-Evans

Manager of Solutions, Security, and Technical Support

Knowledge, Learning, and Translation

Sarah Lawrence, MPP

Sarah Lawrence, MPP

Senior Program Manager

Zhani Lyn

Project Coordinator

Zoe Russek-Sobol, MAPP

Senior Program Manager

Science and Innovation

Karen Amendola

Karen L. Amendola, Ph.D.

Chief Behavioral Scientist
Dominique Burton

Dominique Burton

Project Associate
Ryan Fisher

Ryan Fisher, Ph.D.

Senior Research Associate
Jie Gao

Jie Gao, M.S.

Research Data Scientist
Elyse Hansen

Elyse Hansen, M.A.

Project Associate
Michael Hatch

Michael Hatch, MPA

Senior Program Manager
Caroline Huffaker

Caroline Huffaker, M.S., M.Ed.

Senior Program Manager
Gabrielle Isaza

Gabrielle T. Isaza, Ph.D.

Senior Research Associate
Christine Johnson

Christine Johnson, M.S.

Project Associate
Annelise Pietenpol

Annelise M. Pietenpol, Ph.D.

Senior Research Associate
Eiryn Renouard

Eiryn Renouard

Research Associate
Courtney Sandburg

Courtney Sandburg

Project Associate

Amanda Shoulberg, M.A.

Research Associate
Maria Valdovinos Olson

Maria Valdovinos Olson, M.A.

Senior Research Associate
Murat Yildirim

Murat Yildirim

Research Data Manager

Training and Technical Assistance

Jeanine Burchard

Jeanine Burchard

Program Specialist, Operations & Finance
Brett Cowell

Brett Cowell, M.A.

Program Manager
Alan Hughes

Alan Hughes

Project Associate
Joe Milek, M.S.

Joseph Milek, M.S.

Senior Program Manager
Samantha Rhinerson

Samantha Rhinerson, M.A.

Program Manager
Lorena Singer

Lorena Singer

Assistant Director
Reginald Thomas

Reginald Thomas, M.S.

Project Associate
Sarah Vanselow

Sarah Vanselow, M.A.

Project Associate